Open vision bar

Faculty/Staff

Last Updated: 8/25/2021 2:30 PM

admin

Faculty/Staff (By Department)

Administration

Administrators:  Ms. Kim Hagood, Dr. Michele Harcarik, Mrs. Lea Henderson

 

School Counselors:  Elizabeth RayJeff Bennett

Office Staff: Simone Alsup, Xochilt Benitez, Sarah Miller, Kathy Schappert

School Nurse: Amy Hagan

Instructional Lead Strategist: Sarah Mallow

Academic Facilitator: Taylor Smith

Parent Involvement: Yudelka (Yudy) Soro

 

Carmel Cafe' Crew: 

Sherri Polley (Manager), Sherry Disner (Asst. Manager), Kathryn Adams, Barbie Chumley, Dianne Davis Burns, Linda Olley, Laura Paramo, Brenda Rainey

 

Instructional Teams: 

Kindergarten

Certified Staff: 
Maria Carrillo-GarciaHannah CochranBrittany Curtis,  Amanda Coons,  Briana DeLeon,  Melanie Phillips,  Kendall Scott (Morris)Catherine ShawCheryl Watkins

Classified Staff: 
Sharon Borg, Irene Delvasto, Debby Frazier, Mindy Heggen, Staci Powell, Christine Vasilik

First Grade

Marissa Burulcich,  Ashley Clark,  Kate Graner,  Samantha Harrington,  Jessie Kronauge,  Jessica Parker,  Eliana Roberts,  Jenny Rusch,  Heidi Sansone 

Second Grade

Sheri DiDonato Robbin Dycus,  Joanne EmanuelMary MazeallPaige McCoy,  Amanda Pingley, Sharon Porter,  Amanda StalkerJenn Straw

Third Grade

Leah Fritz,  Kelsey Johnson,  Mary Leigh Jones,  Amy KeithValorie Long (Padgett),  Jill Noojin,  Janet Price,  Christy Talmage,  Adisha Wesley

Fourth Grade

Margie Burt, Ashley ChambersTyia Franklin,  Lisa ReidyMargaret Ryan, Ian Schumacher, Fernando Vara, Bryan Wallace

Fifth Grade

Julie Arrington,  Ashley Bates,  Natalie Cosby,  Christy Espinoza Kate Henriques,  Erin Hughes,  Elizabeth Godwin,  Tim Reister

Specials/AIM/Media

Bill Barsh (Art),  Jason Bryant (PE),  Robin Moles (Media),  Erin Reece (PE),  Ashley Roth, (AIM),  Rhonda Rowell (Colts Lab),  Nathan Whitehurst (Music), 

Special Education

Certified Staff:

Amanda Baluch, Delaney Bloom (Speech), Sharon Chester (Speech), Mandy Collins, Kelly Cooks,  Laura DeVincentis (Speech), Katie ErbeAndrea Trella (Hunter), Tommy JonesLindsay LimpertJennifer Longoria,  Anna McCord, Kim McMillan,  Kim Miller, Jessica Million, Amy Peart (OT), Courtney PeppersBrianne Roth (PT), Joan Schluchter, Julie Tedder, Stacy York

Classified Staff:

Mallory Andrews, Cindy Arnold, Penny Hegman, Courtney McMichen, Deanna Sareen,  Stephanie Warren, Thelma Woodburn

EIP/ESOL

Kim Castleberry,  Lisa Clay, Laurie Coffey, Deborah Hallford, Rhonda PattersonGina Surratt, Tamara Wheeler, Tammy WilliamsJulie Ziemecki