Open vision bar

Teams

Last Updated: 8/23/2021 3:34 PM

6th Grade Teams

Team Amicalola
Literature Composition  Amanda Chestang
Math  Misty Kerr
Science  Lisa Naliwajka
Social Studies  Amanda Collins
Social Studies Christy Vaccaro
Team Waleska
Literature Composition  Jennifer Jones
Math  Courtni, Mitchell
Science  Chelsea Quillian
Social Studies  Katrina Rogers

 

Team Echota
Literature Composition  Kim Wagoner
Math  Amy Day
Science  Kyle Taylor
Social Studies  Mindee Calabrese

 

Team Caddo
Literature Composition  Kyle Freunscht
Math  Krista Duke
Science  Lindsey Mason
Social Studies  Lia Bobo

 

7th Grade Teams

Team Hiawassee
Literature Composition  Tiffany Robbins
Math  Bekki Couch
Science  Leigh Ann Cantrell
Social Studies  Jennifer Evans

 

Team Stiyu
Literature Composition  Jacqueline Allen
Math  Rex Knight
Science  Leslie Powell
Social Studies  Jami Shade

 

Team Tsunalli
Literature Composition  Jessie Callahan
Math  Lee Ann Owens
Science  Erin Hoerr
Social Studies  Debbie Garner

 

Team Eyota
Literature Composition  Kristy Allen
Math  Meredith Waters
Science  Courtney Helmuth
Social Studies  Jamie Azaroff

 

Team Osiyo

Literature Composition  Tina Wheeler
Math  Bonnie Jackson
Science  Jennifer Schroter
Social Studies  Shared

 

8th Grade Teams

Team Phoenix
Literature Composition  Amanda Coleman
Math  David Colvin
Science  Misty Harper
Social Studies  Paula Neubert

 

Team Waya
Literature Composition  DeLaney Campbell
Math  Brian Jackson
Science  Natalie DaSantos
Social Studies  Laura Herrera

 

Team Creek
Literature Composition  Robyn West
Math  Hannah Samios
Science  Mark Diss
Social Studies  Amy Thomason

 

Team Halona
Literature Composition  Santiago Santana
Math  Courtney Jasman
Science  Day Craig
Social Studies  Jake Pendergraft

 

Team Unali

Literature Composition  Keisha Morris
Math  Sebrina Horton
Science  Cassie Pichon
Social Studies  Chuck Pruitt

 

Math Push-In  Rebecca Bracca

 

High School Credit 

Spanish Veronica Rivera
Latin  Greg Ross
French  Jennifer Russell

 

 

Special Education

 6th Grade  
 Literature Composition  Betsy Jorczak
 LIterature Composition  Barbie Mason
 Math  Melissa Echt
 Science/Math  Julie Glatzhofer
 Social Stuies   Lisa DeHart
 7th Grade  
 Literature Composition  Andrew Carwile
 Literature Composition  Melanie Pryor
 Math  Taylor Bennett
 Math  Amy Wallace
 Science  Alison Alderfer
 Social Studies  Ryan Richards
 8th Grade  
 Literature Composition  Jessica Nelson
 Literature Compositon  Dedee Poje
 Math  Ben Sparks
 Math  Dennis Campbell
 Science  Laura Malavenda
 Social Studies  Jason Thomason
   

 

Connections Teachers

 FACS  Melissa Christensen
 Orch/Music  Tim Christian
 STEM Exploratory  Teresa Hutto
 Computer Science  Jennifer Campbell
 Technology  Amy Rudolph
 Careers  Douglas Elliott
 Chorus  Joe Salter
 Spanish Cultures  Veronica Rivera
 Art  Connie Strickland
 Band  Lloyd McDonald
 ESOL  Valerie Hultquist
 ESOL  Sara Lawson
 ESOL  Christy Vacarro
 PE/Health  
   Jake Hester
   Syretha Marble
   Greg Scott
   Paul Singer
   Julie Swanson
 High School Credit   
 Spanish  Veronica Rivera
 French  Jennifer Russell
 Latin  Greg Ross
   

 

Special Education Department

 Compass Program   Megan Burns
 Reach Program   Jenna Hanfland
 Adapt Program   Amanda Verner
 Engage Program   Jennifer Womack

 

Paraprofessionals

 Compas Program   Lisa Gorczyca
 Reach Program   Laurie Koger
 Adapt Program   Laure Carroll
 Adapt Program    Jonita Jenkins
 Adapt Program   Sam Hatfield
 Engage Program   Maria Rogers
 SI   Naomi Diemer
 SI

  Donna Hard