Open vision bar

Faculty/Staff

Last Updated: 10/1/2021 6:13 PM

Administration

Abigail May

Principal

Email

Adam Parker

Assistant Principal

Email

Kim Moody

Assistant Principal

Email

Cafeteria Staff

Kelly Pruitt

Manager

Email

Chastity West

Assistant Manager

Email

Dixie Byers

 

 

Tammy Roberson

 

 

Diane West

 

 

Heather Aultman

 

 

Kim Dingman    
Nicole Waters    

Custodial Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

Shawn

 

 

Kevin    

Grade Levels

GA Pre-K Lottery Program

Whitney Barker Teacher Email

Ashley Collins

Teacher

Email

Leisha Hawkins

Para

Email

Deanna Fronebarger

Para

Email

Kindergarten

Karley Milano

Teacher

Email

Catherine Diller

Teacher

Email

Jenny Kenney Teacher Email

Christina Ortiz

Teacher

Email

Melissa Roper

Teacher

Email

Amanda Gauthier

Teacher

Email

Whitney Tippens Teacher Email

First Grade

Mandy Koch

Teacher

Email

Tonya Fehrs

Teacher

Email

Whitley Diamond

Teacher

Email

Nicole Eichenberger

Teacher

Email

Miranda Ghorley

Teacher

Email

Kelly Street

Teacher

Email

Caitlin McFalls Teacher     Email
Maleah Graham Teacher Email

2nd Grade

Haley Owen

Teacher

Email

Carson Ivester

Teacher

Email

Melissa Butler

Teacher

Email

Kristi Hefner

Teacher

Email

Kelsie Murdock

Teacher

Email

Whitney Oliver Teacher Email
Amy Pelzek Teacher Email
Kellie Goodrow Teacher Email

3rd Grade

Bree Mixson

Teacher

Email

Denise Bennett

Teacher

Email

Beth Cronan

Teacher

Email

Savannah Parham

Teacher

Email

Briana Daniels

Teacher

Email

Cody Thomason

Teacher

Email

Rob Baglio Teacher     Email

 4th Grade

Lindsey Hudgins

Teacher

Email

Kylie Ash

Teacher

Email

Annese Weaver

Teacher

Email

Erin Southerland

Teacher

Email

Amber McFarland

Teacher

Email

Macey Hester

Teacher

Email

 5th Grade

Leo Pilla

Teacher

Email

Lesley Carmichael

Teacher

Email

Katherine Malloy

Teacher

Email

Jesica Magardo

Teacher

Email

Star Johnson

Teacher

Email

Emily Lawson Teacher Email

Office Staff

Kayce Davidson

Front Office Secretary

Email

Apolonia Alonzo Front Office Secretary     Email

Jodi Henderson

Bookkeeper

Email

Eva Godfrey

Registrar

Email

Special Areas

Kristin Daniel

Art

Email

Jon Costales

Counselor

Email

Krystal Seiz

Counselor

Email

Savannah Mixson

Enrichment

Email

Wendy Landry

Media Specialist

Email

Rebekah Goss

Music

Email

Amberly Brown

PE

Email

Katie Manley

PE

Email

David Cornn STEM Email

Support Services

Aim

Jennifer Bell

Teacher

Email

EIP

Shannan Cagle

Teacher

Email

Laurie Carroll

Teacher

Email

Patty Corneillie

Teacher

Email

Rosemary Gilleland

Teacher

Email

Yolany Trejo

Teacher

Email

Megan Hall Teacher     Email
Christie Aleck Teacher     Email
Joy Cainion Teacher Email
Beth Cornelison Teacher Email
Ginny Baldwin Teacher     Email
Alison Hughes Teacher     Email

ESOL

Micaela Lucas

Teacher

Email

Heather Eastridge

Teacher

Email

Cathy Fitts

Teacher

Email

 Lilly McFalls

Teacher

Email

Jessica Harris Teacher     Email

ILS

Karen Wells

ILS

Email

Kindergarten Paraprofessionals

Kim Howell

Para Full Time

Email

Nicole Nocilla

Para Full Time

Email

Beth Allison Para Part-Time Email
Amy Cox Para Part-Time Email

Nurse

Lisha Smith

Nurse

Email

SI Paraprofessionals

Sharon Hillhouse

Para

Email

Cindy Cain

Para

Email

Speech Language Pathologist

Kellie Vernor

 

Email

Mandy Vaughan

 

Email

Special Education

Hillary Hutto

Teacher-MOID

Email

Jillian Kerce Teacher-MOID     Email

Sharon Byrd

Teacher

Email

Brandi Cotfelter

Teacher

Email

Whitney Zapeta

Teacher

Email

Cindy Hughes Teacher     Email
Shelby Gibbs Teacher     Email

Kathi Chadwick

Teacher

Email

Chrystal Cornn

Paraprofessional-MOID

Email

Shelly Turner

Paraprofessional-MOID

Email

Amy Thompson

Teacher

Email

Mandy Stewart Teacher Email

Support Staff

Rebecca Pfaff

Special Education Facilitator

Email

Brooke Sosebee

Occupational Therapy

Email

Tara Fox Occupational Therapy     Email

Seth Talley

Physical Therapy

Email

Gene Lopp School Psychologist     Email

Technology Support

Bonnie Olson

Technology

Email

Lee Patti Instructional Technology Specialist Email

Tilte 1

Sarah Armbruster

Academic Facilitator

Email

Emily Ingram

Parent Facilitator (.5)

Email

Cathy Swanger

Teacher

Email

Nora Vizuete

Parent Facilitator

Email

Stacey Rak Title I Paraprofessional Email